• Home
  • Privacy Policy

Webclubs Infotech Privacy Policy:

We at Webclubs Infotech Pvt. Ltd. are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our website (“Visitors”) and individuals who register to use the Webclubs System Services on behalf of Webclubs’s Clients (“Users”) (collectively “you” or “your”). This Privacy Policy applies to data provided on or through the Webclubs Infotech website located at www.webclubsinfotech.com, the Webclubs System’s web application owned and operated by Webclubs Infotech, and the content and the services offered by Webclubs Infotech through the website and apps (collectively, the “Services”) and describes Webclubs Infotech's privacy practices in connection with the Webclubs’s Services. It also describes the choices available to you regarding use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information. Use of information collected through the Webclubs Infotech's Services shall be limited to the purposes of providing the Services for which the User or Client has engaged Webclubs Infotech and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.

A. Privacy Principles

Webclubs Infotech Pvt. Ltd. follows these principles in order to protect your privacy:

  • We do not collect any more Personal Information than is necessary to provide the Services;
  • We only use your Personal Information for the purposes we specify in this Privacy Policy, unless you agree otherwise;
  • We do not keep your Personal Information if it is no longer needed; and
  • Other than as we specify in this Privacy Policy, we do not share your Personal Information with third parties.

B. Collection of Information

When a Visitor to our website contacts us and/or registers for information, content or an event sponsored by Webclubs Infotech, we will collect the Visitor’s email address and other contact information so that we may fulfill the Visitor’s request. Some information provided to us may, either along with or when connected with other information to which we may have access, individually identify a Visitor, and that information may be referred to in this Privacy Policy as “Visitor Personal Information.” We gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data. We use this information to analyse trends, to administer our website, to track Visitors’ and Users’ movements around the website and to gather non-identifiable, demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may link this automatically-collected data to Personal Information provided by Visitors and Users so that we can better gauge our Visitors’ and Users’ needs and requirements and provide them with special information to serve them best. We will treat the data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

C. Use of Information

Webclubs Infotech uses information, including Visitor Personal Information, provided by Visitors to provide the Services and for business purposes such as research, marketing and for other general business purposes. Webclubs Infotech may share information, other than Visitor Personal Information, with third parties for business and marketing purposes. Webclubs Infotech will not share Visitor Personal Information, or otherwise make your Visitor Personal Information available to any other parties except as provided in this Privacy Policy. We will not sell, rent, or exchange your Visitor Personal Information with any third parties without permission from you.

D. Governing Act

The Information Technology Act, 2000 (also known as ITA-2000, or the IT Act) is an Act of the Indian Parliament (No 21 of 2000) notified on 17 October 2000.



E. Collection

Depending on how a Visitor used our website or signed up for content sponsored by Webclubs Infotech and/or one of its partners or co-sponsors, the following personal information has been collected by Webclubs Infotech:

CategorySourceBusiness ProposeCategories of Third Parties Shared with
Name, Email, Phone Number, Title, Company, CountryForm Submissions by Visitors/Leads Partners or Events or Content SponsorsProvide the Service and/or MarketingPartners or Events or Content Sponsors Service providers
Cookie Related InformationVisitor’sWeb Analytics/MarketingService Providers/third party app ad networks